Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Millington Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Millington AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Millington Tennessee Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Millington TN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Millington Crime Index 5985729.64479.3
 
Millington Violent Crimes 79756.9553.5
Millington Murders 007
Millington Rapes 328.733.1
Millington Robberies 19182205.8
Millington Aggravated Assaults 57546.1336.5
 
Millington Property Crimes 5194972.73906.1
Millington Burglaries 1151101.8813.2
Millington Larceny/Thefts 3433286.42601.7
Millington Motor Vehicle Thefts 61584.5501.5
 
Millington Arsons 1  328.74N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Millington crime collection area population of 10,437.
  • Millington crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Millington crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Millington

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Millington crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Millington crime level is worse than national average.

 MILLINGTON STATISTICS
 Millington Population: 10433
 Male Population: 5206
 Female Population: 5227
 Households: 3633
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.72
Millington Population
Millington Crime Level:

 MORE TN CRIME STATS
  Nashville
  Memphis
  Knoxville
  Chattanooga
  Clarksville
  Murfreesboro
  Johnson City
  Jackson
  Cleveland
  Kingsport
  Maryville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement